2019 Local Election Contest/Candidate List
  Search By: County  
 
 
             to  
                                                                                         
ContestFiling OfficeNameEmailFiling Date/TimeBallot OrderStatus
Mayor
LOS RANCHOS DE ALBUQUERQUE
MayorLOS RANCHOS DE ALBUQUERQUEBernalilloDONALD T LOPEZDONALDTLOPEZDEM7816 RIO GRANDE BLVD NW
LOS RANCHOS DE ALBUQUERQUE NM 87107
7816 RIO GRANDE BLVD NW
LOS RANCHOS DE ALBUQUERQUE NM 87107

 7816 RIO GRANDE BLVD NWLOS RANCHOS DE ALBUQUERQUENM87107  8/27/2019 9:19:00 AM1QualifiedMUX
Mayor
VILLAGE OF TIJERAS
MayorVILLAGE OF TIJERASBernalilloJAKE E BRUTONJAKEEBRUTONDEM9 AVENIDA LA CRISTINA
TIJERAS NM 87059
9 AVENIDA LA CRISTINA
TIJERAS NM 87059

 9 AVENIDA LA CRISTINATIJERASNM87059  8/27/2019 11:16:00 AM1QualifiedMUX
Mayor
VILLAGE OF TIJERAS
MayorVILLAGE OF TIJERASBernalilloGLORIA J CHAVEZGLORIAJCHAVEZREP484 NM 333
TIJERAS NM 87059
PO BOX 102
TIJERAS NM 87059

 484 NM 333TIJERASNM87059  8/27/2019 9:06:00 AM2QualifiedMUX
Position 1 Trustee
LOS RANCHOS TRUSTEE DISTRICT
City Councilor Position 1LOS RANCHOS TRUSTEE DISTRICTBernalilloDIANE E ALBERTDIANEEALBERTDEM820 RANCHITOS RD NW
LOS RANCHOS DE ALBUQUERQUE NM 87114
820 RANCHITOS RD NW
LOS RANCHOS DE ALBUQUERQUE NM 87114

 820 RANCHITOS RD NWLOS RANCHOS DE ALBUQUERQUENM87114  8/27/2019 11:42:00 AM1QualifiedCCR
Position 1 Trustee
LOS RANCHOS TRUSTEE DISTRICT
City Councilor Position 1LOS RANCHOS TRUSTEE DISTRICTBernalilloTHOMAS S RICCOBENE, JRTHOMASSRICCOBENE, JRREP532 WESTGATE LN NW
LOS RANCHOS DE ALBUQUERQUE NM 87107-6620
532 WESTGATE LN NW
LOS RANCHOS DE ALBUQUERQUE NM 87107-6620

 532 WESTGATE LN NWLOS RANCHOS DE ALBUQUERQUENM87107-6620  8/27/2019 9:08:00 AM2QualifiedCCR
Position 1 - 2 Councilor
VILLAGE OF TIJERAS COUNCIL DISTRICT
City Councilor Position 1VILLAGE OF TIJERAS COUNCIL DISTRICTBernalilloMAXINE J WILSONMAXINEJWILSONDEM14 ARMENTA LN
TIJERAS NM 87059
PO BOX 1208
TIJERAS NM 87059

 14 ARMENTA LNTIJERASNM87059  8/27/2019 1:02:00 PM1QualifiedCCR
Position 1 - 2 Councilor
VILLAGE OF TIJERAS COUNCIL DISTRICT
City Councilor Position 1VILLAGE OF TIJERAS COUNCIL DISTRICTBernalilloJEFFREY N CLAYPOOLJEFFREYNCLAYPOOLREP200 RINCON LOOP RD
TIJERAS NM 87059
200 RINCON LOOP RD
TIJERAS NM 87059

 200 RINCON LOOP RDTIJERASNM87059  8/27/2019 9:41:00 AM2QualifiedCCR
Position 1 - 2 Councilor
VILLAGE OF TIJERAS COUNCIL DISTRICT
City Councilor Position 1VILLAGE OF TIJERAS COUNCIL DISTRICTBernalilloYVETTE GARCIAYVETTE GARCIADTS12 PATRICIO GARCIA RD
TIJERAS NM 87059
PO BOX 1352
TIJERAS NM 87059

 12 PATRICIO GARCIA RDTIJERASNM87059  8/27/2019 9:12:00 AM3QualifiedCCR
Position 1 - 2 Councilor
VILLAGE OF TIJERAS COUNCIL DISTRICT
City Councilor Position 1VILLAGE OF TIJERAS COUNCIL DISTRICTBernalilloDON JOHNSONDON JOHNSONREP22 PINE VIEW RD
TIJERAS NM 87059
22 PINE VIEW RD
TIJERAS NM 87059

 22 PINE VIEW RDTIJERASNM87059  8/27/2019 9:25:00 AM4QualifiedCCR
District 2 Councilor
CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 2
City Councilor Position 2CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 2BernalilloCONNIE VIGILCONNIE VIGILDTS1315 2ND ST NW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87102-1440
1315 2ND ST NW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87102-1440

 1315 2ND ST NWALBUQUERQUENM87102-1440  8/27/2019 1:40:00 PM1QualifiedCCR
District 2 Councilor
CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 2
City Councilor Position 2CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 2BernalilloSTEVEN BACASTEVEN BACAREP901 PARK AVE SW APT 401
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87102-7016
901 PARK AVE SW APT 401
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87102-7016
baca4abq@protonmail.com
baca4abq@protonmail.com901 PARK AVE SW APT 401ALBUQUERQUENM87102-7016  8/27/2019 1:35:00 PM2QualifiedCCR
District 2 Councilor
CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 2
City Councilor Position 2CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 2BernalilloISAAC BENTONISAAC BENTONDEM200 GALLUP AVE SW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87104
200 GALLUP AVE SW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87104

 200 GALLUP AVE SWALBUQUERQUENM87104  8/27/2019 3:05:00 PM3QualifiedCCR
District 2 Councilor
CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 2
City Councilor Position 2CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 2BernalilloJOSEPH R GRIEGOJOSEPHRGRIEGODEM2638 ORO VISTA RD NW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87107
2638 ORO VISTA RD NW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87107

 2638 ORO VISTA RD NWALBUQUERQUENM87107  8/27/2019 9:14:00 AM4QualifiedCCR
District 2 Councilor
CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 2
City Councilor Position 2CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 2BernalilloROBERT RAYMOND BLANQUERA NELSONROBERT RAYMONDBLANQUERANELSONDEM1106 12TH ST NW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87104-2112
1106 12TH ST NW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87104-2112

 1106 12TH ST NWALBUQUERQUENM87104-2112  8/27/2019 10:48:00 AM5QualifiedCCR
District 2 Councilor
CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 2
City Councilor Position 2CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 2BernalilloZACKARY A QUINTEROZACKARYAQUINTERODEM1141 COLUMBIA DR NE
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87106-2601
1141 COLUMBIA DR NE
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87106-2601

 1141 COLUMBIA DR NEALBUQUERQUENM87106-2601  8/27/2019 10:31:00 AM6QualifiedCCR
Position 2 - 3 Trustee
LOS RANCHOS TRUSTEE DISTRICT
City Councilor Position 2LOS RANCHOS TRUSTEE DISTRICTBernalilloMARY E HOMANMARYEHOMANREP7318 4TH ST NW
LOS RANCHOS DE ALBUQUERQUE NM 87107
7318 4TH ST NW
LOS RANCHOS DE ALBUQUERQUE NM 87107

 7318 4TH ST NWLOS RANCHOS DE ALBUQUERQUENM87107  8/27/2019 9:01:00 AM1QualifiedCCR
Position 2 - 3 Trustee
LOS RANCHOS TRUSTEE DISTRICT
City Councilor Position 2LOS RANCHOS TRUSTEE DISTRICTBernalilloALLEN L LEWISALLENLLEWISREP4654 LOS POBLANOS CIR NW
LOS RANCHOS DE ALBUQUERQUE NM 87107-5555
4654 LOS POBLANOS CIR NW
LOS RANCHOS DE ALBUQUERQUE NM 87107-5555

 4654 LOS POBLANOS CIR NWLOS RANCHOS DE ALBUQUERQUENM87107-5555  8/27/2019 9:44:00 AM2QualifiedCCR
Position 2 - 3 Trustee
LOS RANCHOS TRUSTEE DISTRICT
City Councilor Position 2LOS RANCHOS TRUSTEE DISTRICTBernalilloSANDRA LUCIA PACHECOSANDRALUCIAPACHECODEM5905 EL PRADO RD NW
LOS RANCHOS DE ALBUQUERQUE NM 87107-6313
5905 EL PRADO RD NW
LOS RANCHOS DE ALBUQUERQUE NM 87107-6313

 5905 EL PRADO RD NWLOS RANCHOS DE ALBUQUERQUENM87107-6313  8/27/2019 9:15:00 AM3QualifiedCCR
District 4 Councilor
CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 4
City Councilor Position 4CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 4BernalilloBROOK L BASSANBROOKLBASSANREP9000 MODESTO AVE NE
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87122-3716
9000 MODESTO AVE NE
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87122-3716

 9000 MODESTO AVE NEALBUQUERQUENM87122-3716  8/27/2019 11:28:00 AM1QualifiedCCR
District 4 Councilor
CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 4
City Councilor Position 4CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 4BernalilloATHENA ANN CHRISTODOULOUATHENAANNCHRISTODOULOUDEM8751 MODESTO AVE NE
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87122
8751 MODESTO AVE NE
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87122
ATHENAFOR4@GMAIL.COM
ATHENAFOR4@GMAIL.COM8751 MODESTO AVE NEALBUQUERQUENM87122  8/27/2019 11:07:00 AM2QualifiedCCR
District 4 Councilor
CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 4
City Councilor Position 4CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 4BernalilloANE C ROMEROANECROMERODEM6501 SAN ANTONIO DR NE APT 5402
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87109
6501 SAN ANTONIO DR NE APT 5402
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87109

 6501 SAN ANTONIO DR NE APT 5402ALBUQUERQUENM87109  8/27/2019 12:11:00 PM3QualifiedCCR
District 6 Councilor
CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 6
City Councilor Position 6CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 6BernalilloPATRICK M DAVISPATRICKMDAVISDEM3926 SIMMS AVE SE
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87108
3926 SIMMS AVE SE
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87108
pat@patforabq.com
pat@patforabq.com3926 SIMMS AVE SEALBUQUERQUENM87108  8/27/2019 10:24:00 AM1QualifiedCCR
District 6 Councilor
CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 6
City Councilor Position 6CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 6BernalilloGINA NAOMI DENNISGINANAOMIDENNISDEM1816 BUENA VISTA DR SE APT 2
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87106
1816 BUENA VISTA DR SE APT 2
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87106
ginafornm@gmail.com
ginafornm@gmail.com1816 BUENA VISTA DR SE APT 2ALBUQUERQUENM87106  8/27/2019 3:19:00 PM2QualifiedCCR
District 8 Councilor
CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 8
City Councilor Position 8CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 8BernalilloS MAURREEN SKOWRANSMAURREENSKOWRANDEM6350 EUBANK BLVD NE APT 1212
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87111
6350 EUBANK BLVD NE APT 1212
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87111

 6350 EUBANK BLVD NE APT 1212ALBUQUERQUENM87111  8/27/2019 9:10:00 AM1QualifiedCCR
District 8 Councilor
CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 8
City Councilor Position 8CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 8BernalilloTRUDY E JONESTRUDYEJONESREP10416 ROYAL TROON NE
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87111
10416 ROYAL TROON NE
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87111

 10416 ROYAL TROON NEALBUQUERQUENM87111  8/27/2019 9:18:00 AM2QualifiedCCR
District 1 School Board
ALBUQUERQUE MUNICIPAL SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 1
School Board Member Position 1ALBUQUERQUE MUNICIPAL SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 1BernalilloYOLANDA M CORDOVAYOLANDAMCORDOVADEM3405 PIMLICO PL SW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87105
3405 PIMLICO PL SW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87105

 3405 PIMLICO PL SWALBUQUERQUENM87105  8/27/2019 11:57:00 AM1QualifiedSBX
District 1 School Board
ALBUQUERQUE MUNICIPAL SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 1
School Board Member Position 1ALBUQUERQUE MUNICIPAL SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 1BernalilloMADELYN A JONESMADELYNAJONESREP3917 MARTIN RD SW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87105-6149
3917 MARTIN RD SW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87105-6149

 3917 MARTIN RD SWALBUQUERQUENM87105-6149  8/27/2019 12:15:00 PM2QualifiedSBX
District 2 School Board
ALBUQUERQUE MUNICIPAL SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 2
School Board Member Position 2ALBUQUERQUE MUNICIPAL SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 2BernalilloLAURETTA J HARRISLAURETTAJHARRISDEM6115 MUSTANG LN NW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87120
6115 MUSTANG LN NW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87120
mrsharrisABQ@gmail.com

(505) 379-5891
mrsharrisABQ@gmail.com6115 MUSTANG LN NWALBUQUERQUENM87120(505) 379-5891 8/27/2019 10:11:00 AM1QualifiedSBX
District 2 School Board
ALBUQUERQUE MUNICIPAL SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 2
School Board Member Position 2ALBUQUERQUE MUNICIPAL SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 2BernalilloPEGGY L MULLER-ARAGÓNPEGGYLMULLER-ARAGÓNREP7209 JASMINE ST NW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87120
7209 JASMINE ST NW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87120

 7209 JASMINE ST NWALBUQUERQUENM87120  8/27/2019 11:32:00 AM2QualifiedSBX
District 2 School Board
ALBUQUERQUE MUNICIPAL SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 2
School Board Member Position 2ALBUQUERQUE MUNICIPAL SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 2BernalilloSERGIO TRUJILLOSERGIO TRUJILLODTS1608 57ST NW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87105
1608 57ST NW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87105
NEWHOLLYWOODPRODUCTIONS@YAHOO.COM

(505) 389-7135
NEWHOLLYWOODPRODUCTIONS@YAHOO.COM1608 57ST NWALBUQUERQUENM87105(505) 389-7135 8/27/2019 12:54:00 PM99DisqualifiedSBX
District 4 School Board
ALBUQUERQUE MUNICIPAL SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 4
School Board Member Position 4ALBUQUERQUE MUNICIPAL SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 4BernalilloLAURA W CARLSONLAURAWCARLSONDEM708 VALENCIA DR NE
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87108-1750
708 VALENCIA DR NE
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87108-1750

 708 VALENCIA DR NEALBUQUERQUENM87108-1750  8/27/2019 9:12:00 AM1QualifiedSBX
District 4 School Board
ALBUQUERQUE MUNICIPAL SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 4
School Board Member Position 4ALBUQUERQUE MUNICIPAL SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 4BernalilloVERLAND O COKERVERLANDOCOKERDTS408 COLUMBIA DR SE UNIT 7
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87106
408 COLUMBIA DR SE UNIT 7
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87106
citizensforverlandcoker@gmail.com

(505) 263-6064
citizensforverlandcoker@gmail.com408 COLUMBIA DR SE UNIT 7ALBUQUERQUENM87106(505) 263-6064 8/27/2019 3:56:00 PM2QualifiedSBX
District 4 School Board
ALBUQUERQUE MUNICIPAL SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 4
School Board Member Position 4ALBUQUERQUE MUNICIPAL SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 4BernalilloBARBARA E PETERSENBARBARAEPETERSENDEM800 WELLESLEY DR NE
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87106
800 WELLESLEY DR NE
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87106

 800 WELLESLEY DR NEALBUQUERQUENM87106  8/27/2019 11:01:00 AM3QualifiedSBX
District 2 Position 2 College Board
CENTRAL NEW MEXICO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 2
College Board Member 2CENTRAL NEW MEXICO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 2BernalilloJAMES A CHAVEZJAMESACHAVEZDEM7205 BELLROSE CT NE
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87110
7205 BELLROSE CT NE
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87110

 7205 BELLROSE CT NEALBUQUERQUENM87110  8/27/2019 11:07:00 AM1QualifiedCBX
District 4 Position 4 College Board
CENTRAL NEW MEXICO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 4
College Board Member 4CENTRAL NEW MEXICO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 4BernalilloANNETTE CHAVEZ Y DE LA CRUZANNETTE CHAVEZ Y DE LA CRUZDEM1800 ELENA CIR SW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87105
1800 ELENA CIR SW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87105

 1800 ELENA CIR SWALBUQUERQUENM87105  8/27/2019 9:33:00 AM1QualifiedCBX
District 6 Position 6 College Board
CENTRAL NEW MEXICO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 6
College Board Member 6CENTRAL NEW MEXICO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 6BernalilloVIRGINIA LOPEZ TRUJILLOVIRGINIALOPEZTRUJILLODEM2624 VERANDA RD NW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87107
2624 VERANDA RD NW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87107
VIRGTRUJ@COMCAST.NET
VIRGTRUJ@COMCAST.NET2624 VERANDA RD NWALBUQUERQUENM87107  8/27/2019 10:38:00 AM1QualifiedCBX
District 6 Position 6 College Board
CENTRAL NEW MEXICO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 6
College Board Member 6CENTRAL NEW MEXICO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 6BernalilloLAYNE E MCADOOLAYNEEMCADOODEM10031 TREASURE CT NW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87114
10031 TREASURE CT NW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87114

 10031 TREASURE CT NWALBUQUERQUENM87114  8/27/2019 9:41:00 AM2QualifiedCBX
Position 1 Supervisor
CIUDAD SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD
Soil & Water Supervisor 1CIUDAD SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD BernalilloMARIA CHRISTINA YOUNGMARIACHRISTINAYOUNGDEM2932 MADEIRA DR NE
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87110-3140
2932 MADEIRA DR NE
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87110-3140

 2932 MADEIRA DR NEALBUQUERQUENM87110-3140  8/27/2019 1:32:00 PM1QualifiedSWC
Position 2 Supervisor
CIUDAD SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD
Soil & Water Supervisor 2CIUDAD SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD BernalilloTHOMAS IVEY ALLENTHOMASIVEYALLENDEM2443 ORO VISTA RD NW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87107
2443 ORO VISTA RD NW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87107

 2443 ORO VISTA RD NWALBUQUERQUENM87107  8/27/2019 9:16:00 AM1QualifiedSWC
Position 5 At-Large Supervisor
CIUDAD SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD
Soil & Water Supervisor 5CIUDAD SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD BernalilloDANIEL A CONKLINDANIELACONKLINREP803 WARM SANDS DR SE
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87123
803 WARM SANDS DR SE
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87123

 803 WARM SANDS DR SEALBUQUERQUENM87123  8/27/2019 11:23:00 AM1QualifiedSWC
Position 5 At-Large Supervisor
CIUDAD SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD
Soil & Water Supervisor 5CIUDAD SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD BernalilloDANIEL F LYONDANIELFLYONDEM11100 LAGRIMA DE ORO RD NE UNIT 9211
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87111
11100 LAGRIMA DE ORO RD NE UNIT 9211
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87111

 11100 LAGRIMA DE ORO RD NE UNIT 9211ALBUQUERQUENM87111  8/27/2019 9:11:00 AM2QualifiedSWC
District 3 Director
AMAFCA DISTRICT 3
Flood Control Board MemberAMAFCA DISTRICT 3BernalilloTIM EICHENBERGTIM EICHENBERGDEM7800 CHARGER TRL NE
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87109
7800 CHARGER TRL NE
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87109

 7800 CHARGER TRL NEALBUQUERQUENM87109  8/27/2019 9:11:00 AM1QualifiedFBX
District 4 Director
AMAFCA DISTRICT 4
Flood Control Board MemberAMAFCA DISTRICT 4BernalilloRONALD DUFFIELD BROWNRONALDDUFFIELDBROWNREP10300 CORONA AVE NE
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87122
10300 CORONA AVE NE
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87122

 10300 CORONA AVE NEALBUQUERQUENM87122  8/27/2019 11:45:00 AM1QualifiedFBX
Seat 1 Commissioner
PARADISE HILLS SPECIAL ZONING DISTRICT BOARD DISTRICT
Special Zoning Board Member 1PARADISE HILLS SPECIAL ZONING DISTRICT BOARD DISTRICTBernalilloDEANNA T DOPSLAFDEANNATDOPSLAFREP10024 CLUB CT NW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87114
10024 CLUB CT NW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87114

 10024 CLUB CT NWALBUQUERQUENM87114  8/27/2019 11:13:00 AM1QualifiedSZB
Seat 2 Commissioner
PARADISE HILLS SPECIAL ZONING DISTRICT BOARD DISTRICT
Special Zoning Board Member 2PARADISE HILLS SPECIAL ZONING DISTRICT BOARD DISTRICTBernalilloPETER K RESERPETERKRESERDTS5740 IRVING BLVD NW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87114
5740 IRVING BLVD NW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87114

 5740 IRVING BLVD NWALBUQUERQUENM87114  8/27/2019 11:45:00 AM1QualifiedSZB
Mayor
RESERVE VILLAGE
MayorRESERVE VILLAGECatronHILDA D KELLARHILDADKELLARREP7 JAKE SCOTT ST
RESERVE NM 87830
PO BOX 191
RESERVE NM 87830
KELLAR@GILANET.COM

(575) 533-6246
KELLAR@GILANET.COM7 JAKE SCOTT STRESERVENM87830(575) 533-6246 8/27/2019 9:00:50 AM1QualifiedMUX
Trustee Positions 1 - 2
RESERVE VILLAGE
Councilor At LargeRESERVE VILLAGECatronJUBAL CLAY SNYDERJUBALCLAYSNYDERREP14 PABLO AVE
RESERVE NM 87830
PO BOX 393
RESERVE NM 87830
JAKESTIHL@GILANET.COM

(575) 533-6269
JAKESTIHL@GILANET.COM14 PABLO AVERESERVENM87830(575) 533-6269 8/27/2019 4:37:25 PM1QualifiedMUX
Trustee Positions 1 - 2
RESERVE VILLAGE
Councilor At LargeRESERVE VILLAGECatronDEBBIE A LEEDEBBIEALEEREP26 JAKE SCOTT STREET
RESERVE NM 87830
PO BOX 322
RESERVE NM 87830


(575) 760-1221
 26 JAKE SCOTT STREETRESERVENM87830(575) 760-1221 8/27/2019 4:32:16 PM2QualifiedMUX
School Board Member Position 1
QUEMADO INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD
School Board Member Position 1QUEMADO INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARDCatronANNE LEE BONDANNELEEBONDREPN QUEMADO ON 36 MM16
QUEMADO NM 87829
1549 HIGHWAY 36
QUEMADO NM 87829
LEE.NMWEST@GMAIL.COM

(937) 212-0919
LEE.NMWEST@GMAIL.COMN QUEMADO ON 36 MM16QUEMADONM87829(937) 212-0919 8/27/2019 12:40:33 PM1QualifiedSBX
School Board Member Position 1
RESERVE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD
School Board Member Position 1RESERVE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARDCatronSTEVE DOUGLAS GARTINSTEVEDOUGLASGARTINDTS546 MINERAL CREEK RD
GLENWOOD NM 88039-9027
HC 61 BOX 165
GLENWOOD NM 88039-9027
STEVE@CATRONCOUNTYNEWS.ORG

(505) 362-5533
STEVE@CATRONCOUNTYNEWS.ORG546 MINERAL CREEK RDGLENWOODNM88039-9027(505) 362-5533 8/27/2019 11:25:23 AM1QualifiedSBX
School Board Member Position 1
RESERVE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD
School Board Member Position 1RESERVE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARDCatronSAMUEL L NICOLDSSAMUELLNICOLDSREP12 N ADAIR AVE.
LUNA NM 87824
PO BOX 54
LUNA NM 87824
NICOLDS66@YAHOO.COM

(575) 547-2768
NICOLDS66@YAHOO.COM12 N ADAIR AVE.LUNANM87824(575) 547-2768 8/27/2019 1:10:26 PM2QualifiedSBX
School Board Member Position 2
RESERVE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD
School Board Member Position 2RESERVE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARDCatronREBECCA S BEEBEREBECCASBEEBEREP#8 CLEO LANE
RESERVE NM 87830
PO BOX 372
RESERVE NM 87830
RUNNINGWOLF89@HOTMAIL.COM

(575) 533-6741
RUNNINGWOLF89@HOTMAIL.COM#8 CLEO LANERESERVENM87830(575) 533-6741 8/27/2019 3:26:34 PM1QualifiedSBX
School Board Member Position 2
RESERVE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD
School Board Member Position 2RESERVE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARDCatronA RUSSELL LANEYARUSSELLLANEYREP178 LUNA VALLEY DR
LUNA NM 87824
PO BOX 85
LUNA NM 87824
LANEYRUSSELL@YAHOO.COM

(575) 313-4941
LANEYRUSSELL@YAHOO.COM178 LUNA VALLEY DRLUNANM87824(575) 313-4941 8/27/2019 9:03:28 AM2QualifiedSBX
School Board Member Position 3
QUEMADO INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD
School Board Member Position 3QUEMADO INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARDCatronEILEEN K DODDSEILEENKDODDSREP7261 ST RD 12
DATIL NM 87821
PO BOX 545
DATIL NM 87821
SAWCFIGHT@GMAIL.COM

(575) 772-5850
SAWCFIGHT@GMAIL.COM7261 ST RD 12DATILNM87821(575) 772-5850 8/27/2019 9:11:31 AM1QualifiedSBX
School Board Member Position 4
QUEMADO INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD
School Board Member Position 4QUEMADO INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARDCatronCARMELITA M CHAVEZCARMELITAMCHAVEZREP4063 HWY 32
QUEMADO NM 87829
PO BOX 418
QUEMADO NM 87829
CACMCHA@GILANET.COM

(575) 773-4660
CACMCHA@GILANET.COM4063 HWY 32QUEMADONM87829(575) 773-4660 8/27/2019 2:46:56 PM1QualifiedSBX
School Board Member Position 4
RESERVE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD
School Board Member Position 4RESERVE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARDCatronLINDA COOKELINDA COOKEREP24 CEDAR ST RANCHO GRANDE SUB
RESERVE NM 87830
PO BOX 682
RESERVE NM 87830
JLENTERPRISES@GILANET.COM

(505) 449-7838
JLENTERPRISES@GILANET.COM24 CEDAR ST RANCHO GRANDE SUBRESERVENM87830(505) 449-7838 8/27/2019 3:29:00 PM1QualifiedSBX
School Board Member Position 4
RESERVE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD
School Board Member Position 4RESERVE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARDCatronCARL G LIVINGSTONCARLGLIVINGSTONREP3 MI NORTH ON HWY 12
RESERVE NM 87830
PO BOX 624
RESERVE NM 87830
CLIVINGSTON@ANSBI.ORG

(505) 360-8507
CLIVINGSTON@ANSBI.ORG3 MI NORTH ON HWY 12RESERVENM87830(505) 360-8507 8/27/2019 9:05:55 AM2QualifiedSBX
School Board Member Position 5
QUEMADO INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD
School Board Member Position 5QUEMADO INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARDCatronTIMOTHY G HENDRICKSTIMOTHYGHENDRICKSREP15 LOPEZ ST
QUEMADO NM 87829
PO BOX 255
QUEMADO NM 87829
THENDRICKS@QUEMADOSCHOOLS.ORG

(505) 290-4270
THENDRICKS@QUEMADOSCHOOLS.ORG15 LOPEZ STQUEMADONM87829(505) 290-4270 8/27/2019 9:08:00 AM1QualifiedSBX
Soil & Water Supervisor 1
QUEMADO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT
Soil & Water Supervisor 1QUEMADO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICTCatronPOLLY J PIERSONPOLLYJPIERSONREP36 CASTLE ROCK PARK RD
QUEMADO NM 87829
PO BOX 275
QUEMADO NM 87829
JPCOPIERSON@GMAIL.COM

(575) 773-4123
JPCOPIERSON@GMAIL.COM36 CASTLE ROCK PARK RDQUEMADONM87829(575) 773-4123 8/27/2019 9:53:34 AM1QualifiedSWC
Soil & Water Supervisor 1
SAN FRANCISCO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICTS
Soil & Water Supervisor 1SAN FRANCISCO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICTSCatronCAROLYN J NELSONCAROLYNJNELSONREPROBERTS PARK ROAD
GLENWOOD NM 88039
4618 HWY 180
GLENWOOD NM 88039
COWTRAXJOE@GILANET.COM

(575) 519-0312
COWTRAXJOE@GILANET.COMROBERTS PARK ROADGLENWOODNM88039(575) 519-0312 8/27/2019 10:04:10 AM1QualifiedSWC
Soil & Water Supervisor 2
SALADO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICTS
Soil & Water Supervisor 2SALADO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICTSCatronRUSSELL J WALRAVENRUSSELLJWALRAVENREPHWY 12, 2.5 MI S. DATIL 02S1
DATIL NM 87821
HC 62 BOX 605
DATIL NM 87821
RUSSELL.WALRAVEN@YAHOO.COM

(575) 772-5553
RUSSELL.WALRAVEN@YAHOO.COMHWY 12, 2.5 MI S. DATIL 02S1DATILNM87821(575) 772-5553 8/27/2019 1:05:05 PM1QualifiedSWC
Soil & Water Supervisor 2
QUEMADO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT
Soil & Water Supervisor 2QUEMADO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICTCatronBUSTER F GREENBUSTERFGREENREPMM 18.5 NM36 N OF QUEMADO
QUEMADO NM 87829
HC60 BOX 5
QUEMADO NM 87829
BUZZYG@ME.COM

(505) 750-7520
BUZZYG@ME.COMMM 18.5 NM36 N OF QUEMADOQUEMADONM87829(505) 750-7520 8/27/2019 12:44:15 PM1QualifiedSWC
Soil & Water Supervisor 5
SALADO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICTS
Soil & Water Supervisor 5SALADO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICTSCatronJOHN T HANDJOHNTHANDREPHAND RANCH E. DATIL
DATIL NM 87821
BOX 709
DATIL NM 87821


(575) 772-5763
 HAND RANCH E. DATILDATILNM87821(575) 772-5763 8/27/2019 11:38:57 AM1QualifiedSWC
Soil & Water Supervisor 5
QUEMADO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT
Soil & Water Supervisor 5QUEMADO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICTCatronNANCY L STIEGNANCYLSTIEGREP357 MANGUM RD
QUEMADO NM 87829
PO BOX 323
QUEMADO NM 87829
BARLAZYS2016@GMAIL.COM

(505) 331-2315
BARLAZYS2016@GMAIL.COM357 MANGUM RDQUEMADONM87829(505) 331-2315 8/27/2019 3:47:00 PM1QualifiedSWC
Soil & Water Supervisor 5
SAN FRANCISCO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICTS
Soil & Water Supervisor 5SAN FRANCISCO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICTSCatronSTEVE DOUGLAS GARTINSTEVEDOUGLASGARTINDTS546 MINERAL CREEK RD
GLENWOOD NM 88039-9027
HC 61 BOX 165
GLENWOOD NM 88039-9027
STEVE@CATRONCOUNTYNEWS.ORG

(505) 362-5533
STEVE@CATRONCOUNTYNEWS.ORG546 MINERAL CREEK RDGLENWOODNM88039-9027(505) 362-5533 8/27/2019 11:22:00 AM1QualifiedSWC
Soil & Water Supervisor 5
SAN FRANCISCO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICTS
Soil & Water Supervisor 5SAN FRANCISCO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICTSCatronW BOBBY HOWELLWBOBBYHOWELLREP15 HOWELL RD
LUNA NM 87824
PO BOX 89
LUNA NM 87824
HOWELL87824@YAHOO.COM

(575) 547-2331
HOWELL87824@YAHOO.COM15 HOWELL RDLUNANM87824(575) 547-2331 8/27/2019 9:40:07 AM2QualifiedSWC
City Councilor Positions 1 - 3
LAKE ARTHUR
City Councilor At LargeLAKE ARTHUR ChavesHARRY LEWIS WESSON (write-in)HARRYLEWISWESSONREP101 8TH ST
LAKE ARTHUR NM 88253
101 8TH ST
LAKE ARTHUR NM 88253
HLWESSON45@GMAIL.COM

(575) 291-5702
HLWESSON45@GMAIL.COM101 8TH STLAKE ARTHURNM88253(575) 291-5702 9/3/2019 9:19:33 AM99QualifiedMUX
City Councilor Positions 1 - 3
LAKE ARTHUR
City Councilor At LargeLAKE ARTHUR ChavesJOHN ROBERT TEEL (write-in)JOHNROBERTTEELREP1006 8TH ST
LAKE ARTHUR NM 88253
PO BOX 61
LAKE ARTHUR NM 88253
JRTEEL68@GMAIL.COM

(575) 748-5280
JRTEEL68@GMAIL.COM1006 8TH STLAKE ARTHURNM88253(575) 748-5280 9/3/2019 4:44:02 PM99QualifiedMUX
City Councilor Positions 1 - 2
HAGERMAN
City Councilor At LargeHAGERMAN ChavesMARK A LOVASMARKALOVASREP307 GREEN AVE
HAGERMAN NM 88232-9766
307 GREEN AVE
HAGERMAN NM 88232-9766
MLOVAS@BOBCAT.NET

(575) 910-2480
MLOVAS@BOBCAT.NET307 GREEN AVEHAGERMANNM88232-9766(575) 910-2480 8/27/2019 4:00:00 PM1QualifiedMUX
Municipal Judge
LAKE ARTHUR
Municipal JudgeLAKE ARTHUR ChavesLUPE P SALMON (write-in)LUPEPSALMONDEM 9/3/2019 2:06:42 PM99QualifiedMUX
Municipal Judge
LAKE ARTHUR
Municipal JudgeLAKE ARTHUR ChavesNOREEN MARGARET TEEL (write-in)NOREENMARGARETTEELREP 9/3/2019 4:34:53 PM99QualifiedMUX
Municipal Judge
HAGERMAN
Municipal JudgeHAGERMAN ChavesMARIA D ORDONEZMARIADORDONEZDTS 8/27/2019 11:23:00 AM1QualifiedMUX
School Board Member At Large
DEXTER SCHOOL BOARD
School Board Member At LargeDEXTER SCHOOL BOARDChavesJAMES SALASJAMES SALASREP321 E CHEYENNE RD
DEXTER NM 88230-9681
321 E CHEYENNE RD
DEXTER NM 88230-9681
chiefsalas0125@gmail.com

(505) 366-3409
chiefsalas0125@gmail.com321 E CHEYENNE RDDEXTERNM88230-9681(505) 366-3409 8/27/2019 9:13:00 AM1QualifiedSBX
School Board Member At Large
DEXTER SCHOOL BOARD
School Board Member At LargeDEXTER SCHOOL BOARDChavesCYNTHIA AMAYACYNTHIA AMAYAREP100 FAIRWAY DR
DEXTER NM 88230-9635
100 FAIRWAY DR
DEXTER NM 88230-9635
coamaya69@hotmail.com

(575) 637-5422
coamaya69@hotmail.com100 FAIRWAY DRDEXTERNM88230-9635(575) 637-5422 8/27/2019 9:51:00 AM2QualifiedSBX
School Board Member At Large
DEXTER SCHOOL BOARD
School Board Member At LargeDEXTER SCHOOL BOARDChavesMICHAEL E GOMEZMICHAELEGOMEZREP39 AMBUSH RD
DEXTER NM 88230
39 AMBUSH RD
DEXTER NM 88230
e&3m@plateautel.net

(575) 420-5175
e&3m@plateautel.net39 AMBUSH RDDEXTERNM88230(575) 420-5175 8/27/2019 12:39:00 PM3QualifiedSBX
School Board Member At Large
DEXTER SCHOOL BOARD
School Board Member At LargeDEXTER SCHOOL BOARDChavesANDREA WENNER MCGARRAHANDREAWENNERMCGARRAHREP39 LAKE VAN RD
DEXTER NM 88230-9643
39 LAKE VAN RD
DEXTER NM 88230-9643
acwtcu@gmail.com

(817) 845-1702
acwtcu@gmail.com39 LAKE VAN RDDEXTERNM88230-9643(817) 845-1702 8/27/2019 4:20:00 PM4QualifiedSBX
School Board Member At Large
DEXTER SCHOOL BOARD
School Board Member At LargeDEXTER SCHOOL BOARDChavesRUSSELL STERLING NEELDRUSSELLSTERLINGNEELDREP210 W 5TH ST
DEXTER NM 88230
210 W 5TH ST
DEXTER NM 88230
rustyhhrentals@yahoo.com

(575) 703-8214
rustyhhrentals@yahoo.com210 W 5TH STDEXTERNM88230(575) 703-8214 8/27/2019 9:05:00 AM5QualifiedSBX
School Board Member At Large
DEXTER SCHOOL BOARD
School Board Member At LargeDEXTER SCHOOL BOARDChavesKRISTIE REGALADOKRISTIE REGALADOREP112 E 5TH ST
DEXTER NM 88230
112 E 5TH ST
DEXTER NM 88230
fdmkristie157@gmail.com

(575) 416-1114
fdmkristie157@gmail.com112 E 5TH STDEXTERNM88230(575) 416-1114 8/27/2019 10:03:00 AM6QualifiedSBX
School Board Member Position 2
ROSWELL DISTRICT 2
School Board Member Position 2ROSWELL DISTRICT 2ChavesHOPE M MORALESHOPEMMORALESREP1204 SORRENTO DR
ROSWELL NM 88201
1204 SORRENTO
ROSWELL NM 88201


(575) 626-3437
 1204 SORRENTO DRROSWELLNM88201(575) 626-3437 8/27/2019 10:44:00 AM1QualifiedSBX
School Board Member Position 2
ROSWELL DISTRICT 2
School Board Member Position 2ROSWELL DISTRICT 2ChavesKATHLEEN M PITTMANKATHLEENMPITTMANREP2 PARK RD
ROSWELL NM 88201
2 PARK RD
ROSWELL NM 88201
KPITTMAN@UWA.EDU

(575) 491-4218
KPITTMAN@UWA.EDU2 PARK RDROSWELLNM88201(575) 491-4218 8/27/2019 10:00:00 AM2QualifiedSBX
School Board Member Position 2
HAGERMAN SCHOOL BOARD
School Board Member Position 2HAGERMAN SCHOOL BOARDChavesCHRISTOPHER MICHEAL PILLEYCHRISTOPHERMICHEALPILLEYREP7492 QUAIL LN
HAGERMAN NM 88232
PO BOX 326
HAGERMAN NM 88232
CHRISTOPHERPILLEY@HOTMAIL.COM

(575) 626-5001
CHRISTOPHERPILLEY@HOTMAIL.COM7492 QUAIL LNHAGERMANNM88232(575) 626-5001 8/27/2019 1:58:00 PM1QualifiedSBX
School Board Member Position 2 2-Yr Term
LAKE ARTHUR SCHOOL BOARD
School Board Member Position 2 2-Yr TermLAKE ARTHUR SCHOOL BOARDChavesCYNTHIA J BUCKCYNTHIAJBUCKREP910 MAINE ST
LAKE ARTHUR NM 88253
910 N MAINE ST
LAKE ARTHUR NM 88253
RANDY.BUCK56@OUTLOOK.COM

(575) 703-6363
RANDY.BUCK56@OUTLOOK.COM910 MAINE STLAKE ARTHURNM88253(575) 703-6363 8/27/2019 9:42:00 AM1QualifiedSBX
School Board Member Position 3
HAGERMAN SCHOOL BOARD
School Board Member Position 3HAGERMAN SCHOOL BOARDChavesJERRY FLORESJERRY FLORESREP627 E OTTAWA RD
HAGERMAN NM 88232
627 E OTTAWA RD PO BOX 433
HAGERMAN NM 88232
HUNTER13.JF@GMAIL.COM

(575) 910-5162
HUNTER13.JF@GMAIL.COM627 E OTTAWA RDHAGERMANNM88232(575) 910-5162 8/27/2019 12:29:00 PM1QualifiedSBX
School Board Member Position 3
HAGERMAN SCHOOL BOARD
School Board Member Position 3HAGERMAN SCHOOL BOARDChavesDESTRY A MOSSDESTRYAMOSSREP541 CHOCTAW RD
HAGERMAN NM 88232
PO BOX 6
HAGERMAN NM 88232

 541 CHOCTAW RDHAGERMANNM88232  8/27/2019 9:06:00 AM2QualifiedSBX
School Board Member Position 3
LAKE ARTHUR SCHOOL BOARD
School Board Member Position 3LAKE ARTHUR SCHOOL BOARDChavesEDWARD M RUBIO, JREDWARDMRUBIO, JRDEM604 MAINE ST
LAKE ARTHUR NM 88253
PO BOX 13
LAKE ARTHUR NM 88253
EDWARD_RUBIO@YAHOO.COM

(575) 513-8449
EDWARD_RUBIO@YAHOO.COM604 MAINE STLAKE ARTHURNM88253(575) 513-8449 8/27/2019 12:17:00 PM1QualifiedSBX
School Board Member Position 4
ROSWELL DISTRICT 4
School Board Member Position 4ROSWELL DISTRICT 4ChavesHILDA A SANCHEZHILDAASANCHEZDEM1611 S COTTONWOOD AVE
ROSWELL NM 88203
1611 S COTTONWOOD AVE
ROSWELL NM 88203
HMENDEZSANCHEZ299@YAHOO.COM

(575) 317-3469
HMENDEZSANCHEZ299@YAHOO.COM1611 S COTTONWOOD AVEROSWELLNM88203(575) 317-3469 8/27/2019 3:35:00 PM1QualifiedSBX
School Board Member Position 4
ROSWELL DISTRICT 4
School Board Member Position 4ROSWELL DISTRICT 4ChavesRUBEN J SANCHEZRUBENJSANCHEZREP5200 CHISUM RD
ROSWELL NM 88203
5200 CHISUM RD
ROSWELL NM 88203
RUBENJ2784@ICLOUD.COM

(575) 910-8669
RUBENJ2784@ICLOUD.COM5200 CHISUM RDROSWELLNM88203(575) 910-8669 8/27/2019 11:42:00 AM2QualifiedSBX
School Board Member Position 4
ROSWELL DISTRICT 4
School Board Member Position 4ROSWELL DISTRICT 4ChavesSERGIO GONZALEZSERGIO GONZALEZLIB34 HARRIS PL
ROSWELL NM 88203-8407
34 HARRIS PL
ROSWELL NM 88203-8407
SERGIO.S.GONZALEZ39@GMAIL.COM

(575) 840-3406
SERGIO.S.GONZALEZ39@GMAIL.COM34 HARRIS PLROSWELLNM88203-8407(575) 840-3406 8/27/2019 4:08:00 PM3QualifiedSBX
School Board Member Position 4-2 Yr Term
HAGERMAN SCHOOL BOARD
School Board Member Position 4HAGERMAN SCHOOL BOARDChavesJENIFFER D SALAZARJENIFFERDSALAZARDTS112 MANCHESTER AVE
HAGERMAN NM 88232-9635
PO BOX 46
HAGERMAN NM 88232
PDCLERK@HAGERMANPD.US

(575) 921-4474
PDCLERK@HAGERMANPD.US112 MANCHESTER AVEHAGERMANNM88232-9635(575) 921-4474 8/27/2019 9:10:00 AM1QualifiedSBX
School Board Member Position 4
LAKE ARTHUR SCHOOL BOARD
School Board Member Position 4LAKE ARTHUR SCHOOL BOARDChavesGENE ALBERT BASSETTGENEALBERTBASSETTREP1352 RAT CAMP RD
LAKE ARTHUR NM 88253
PO BOX 8
LAKE ARTHUR NM 88253
GBASSETT3@YAHOO.COM

(575) 703-2088
GBASSETT3@YAHOO.COM1352 RAT CAMP RDLAKE ARTHURNM88253(575) 703-2088 8/27/2019 3:56:51 PM1QualifiedSBX
School Board Member Position 4
LAKE ARTHUR SCHOOL BOARD
School Board Member Position 4LAKE ARTHUR SCHOOL BOARDChavesAMANDA LODOZAAMANDA LODOZADEM8450 SPOKAN RD
LAKE ARTHUR NM 88253
PO BOX 111
LAKE ARTHUR NM 88253
AMANDA.SAIZ@YAHOO.COM

(575) 703-6938
AMANDA.SAIZ@YAHOO.COM8450 SPOKAN RDLAKE ARTHURNM88253(575) 703-6938 8/27/2019 2:26:00 PM99DisqualifiedSBX
College Board Member District 1
EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY- ROSWELL 1
College Board Member 1EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY- ROSWELL 1ChavesMIREYA P TRUJILLOMIREYAPTRUJILLODEM3779 CEDARVALE RD
ROSWELL NM 88203
3779 CEDARVALE RD
ROSWELL NM 88203
MIREYA_TRUJILLO@HOTMAIL.COM

(575) 910-6164
MIREYA_TRUJILLO@HOTMAIL.COM3779 CEDARVALE RDROSWELLNM88203(575) 910-6164 8/27/2019 4:42:00 PM1QualifiedCBX
College Board Member District 4
EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY- ROSWELL 4
College Board Member 4EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY- ROSWELL 4ChavesRALPH E FRESQUEZRALPHEFRESQUEZREP1605 S MISSOURI AVE
ROSWELL NM 88203
1605 S MISSOURI
ROSWELL NM 88203
REFYGF1610@GMAIL.COM

(575) 622-1548
REFYGF1610@GMAIL.COM1605 S MISSOURI AVEROSWELLNM88203(575) 622-1548 8/27/2019 9:04:00 AM1QualifiedCBX
College Board Member District 5
EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY- ROSWELL 5
College Board Member 5EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY- ROSWELL 5ChavesCARLETON L AVERYCARLETONLAVERYREP501 N WASHINGTON AVE
ROSWELL NM 88201
501 N WASHINGTON AVE
ROSWELL NM 88201
CLAVERY@CABLEONE.NET

(575) 317-7707
CLAVERY@CABLEONE.NET501 N WASHINGTON AVEROSWELLNM88201(575) 317-7707 8/27/2019 2:24:00 PM1QualifiedCBX
Soil & Water Supervisor 1
CHAVES SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD
Soil & Water Supervisor 1CHAVES SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARDChavesJOE D BARRAZAJOEDBARRAZAREP5 HOME LAKE
ROSWELL NM 88201
HC 66 BOX 42
YESO NM 88136
BARRAZA@PLATEAUTEL.NET

(575) 626-5910
BARRAZA@PLATEAUTEL.NET5 HOME LAKEROSWELLNM88201(575) 626-5910 8/27/2019 9:35:00 AM1QualifiedSWC
Soil & Water Supervisor 1
HAGERMAN-DEXTER SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD
Soil & Water Supervisor 1HAGERMAN-DEXTER SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARDChavesSTUART MCKNIGHT BOGLESTUARTMCKNIGHTBOGLEDEM557 FELIX RANCH RD
DEXTER NM 88230
PO BOX 369
DEXTER NM 88230
BOGLELTD@YAHOO.COM

(575) 626-6197
BOGLELTD@YAHOO.COM557 FELIX RANCH RDDEXTERNM88230(575) 626-6197 8/27/2019 11:12:00 AM1QualifiedSWC
Soil & Water Supervisor 2
PENASCO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD
Soil & Water Supervisor 2PENASCO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARDChavesTOM W RUNYANTOMWRUNYANREP4839 RIO PENASCO RD
HOPE NM 88250
4839 RIO PENASCO RD
HOPE NM 88250
TPRUNYAN@PVTN.NET

(575) 626-0037
TPRUNYAN@PVTN.NET4839 RIO PENASCO RDHOPENM88250(575) 626-0037 8/27/2019 2:37:00 PM1QualifiedSWC
Soil & Water Supervisor 2
CHAVES SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD
Soil & Water Supervisor 2CHAVES SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARDChavesDOUG M WHITNEYDOUGMWHITNEYREP5042 WHITNEY LN
ROSWELL NM 88203
5042 WHITNEY LANE
ROSWELL NM 88203
HAYDUGGIE@GMAIL.COM

(575) 420-3000
HAYDUGGIE@GMAIL.COM5042 WHITNEY LNROSWELLNM88203(575) 420-3000 8/27/2019 9:29:00 AM1QualifiedSWC
Soil & Water Supervisor 2
HAGERMAN-DEXTER SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD
Soil & Water Supervisor 2HAGERMAN-DEXTER SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARDChavesTREVOR E GRAYTREVOREGRAYREP2 CIRCLE COURT DR
HAGERMAN NM 88232
PO BOX 357
HAGERMAN NM 88232


(575) 626-6260
 2 CIRCLE COURT DRHAGERMANNM88232(575) 626-6260 8/27/2019 12:53:00 PM1QualifiedSWC
Soil & Water Supervisor 5
CHAVES SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD
Soil & Water Supervisor 5CHAVES SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARDChavesJERRY E VAZJERRYEVAZREP3724 WOODBINE WAY
ROSWELL NM 88203
3724 WOODBINE WAY
ROSWELL NM 88203
JVAZDAIRY@GMAIL.COM

(575) 626-0483
JVAZDAIRY@GMAIL.COM3724 WOODBINE WAYROSWELLNM88203(575) 626-0483 8/27/2019 9:35:00 AM1QualifiedSWC
Soil & Water Supervisor 5
HAGERMAN-DEXTER SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD
Soil & Water Supervisor 5HAGERMAN-DEXTER SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARDChavesROBERT EDWIN JOLLEYROBERTEDWINJOLLEYREP425 SUZANNE RD
HAGERMAN NM 88232
PO BOX 597
HAGERMAN NM 88232


(575) 626-8555
 425 SUZANNE RDHAGERMANNM88232(575) 626-8555 8/27/2019 9:37:00 AM1QualifiedSWC
Watershed Supervisor 2
COTTONWOOD WALNUT CREEK WATERSHED BOARD
Watershed Supervisor 2COTTONWOOD WALNUT CREEK WATERSHED BOARDChavesDWIGHT W MENEFEEDWIGHTWMENEFEEREP446 W PEARSON RD
LAKE ARTHUR NM 88253
446 W PEARSON RD
LAKE ARTHUR NM 88253
DMENEFEE@PVTN.NET

(575) 365-7610
DMENEFEE@PVTN.NET446 W PEARSON RDLAKE ARTHURNM88253(575) 365-7610 8/27/2019 2:09:00 PM1QualifiedWBM
School Board Member Position 4
GRANTS/CIBOLA COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 4
School Board Member Position 4GRANTS/CIBOLA COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 4CibolaRICHARD WADE JONESRICHARDWADEJONESREP302 BETTY DR
GRANTS NM 87020
302 BETTY DR
GRANTS NM 87020
richardwadejones@yahoo.com

(505) 290-0843
richardwadejones@yahoo.com302 BETTY DRGRANTSNM87020(505) 290-0843 8/27/2019 11:48:58 AM1QualifiedSBX
School Board Member Position 5
GRANTS/CIBOLA COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 5
School Board Member Position 5GRANTS/CIBOLA COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 5CibolaGUY PIERRE ARCHAMBEAUGUYPIERREARCHAMBEAUDEM51 A HAAKU RD
ACOMA NM 87034
Po Box 389
Acoma NM 87034
drguya@msn.com

(505) 240-2251
drguya@msn.com51 A HAAKU RDACOMANM87034(505) 240-2251 8/27/2019 2:48:30 PM1QualifiedSBX
Soil & Water Supervisor 1
LAVA SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD
Soil & Water Supervisor 1LAVA SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARDCibolaROMAN DENNIS SANDOVALROMANDENNISSANDOVALDEM45 CANDELARIA
SAN MATEO NM 87021
90074
SAN MATEO NM 87020
sandovalroman29@yahoo.com

(505) 290-1799
sandovalroman29@yahoo.com45 CANDELARIASAN MATEONM87021(505) 290-1799 8/27/2019 1:52:35 PM1QualifiedSWC
Soil & Water Supervisor 1
LAVA SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD
Soil & Water Supervisor 1LAVA SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARDCibolaMICHAEL E STOGNERMICHAELESTOGNERDEM80 DE ARMOND SPRINGS RD
CUBERO NM 87014
Po Box 208
Cubero NM 87014
mec.stogner@yahoo.com

(505) 263-5820
mec.stogner@yahoo.com80 DE ARMOND SPRINGS RDCUBERONM87014(505) 263-5820 8/27/2019 9:48:41 AM2QualifiedSWC
Soil & Water Supervisor 2
LAVA SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD
Soil & Water Supervisor 2LAVA SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARDCibolaCHRISTINE A LOEFFLER (write-in)CHRISTINEALOEFFLERREP7740 ZUNI CANYON RD
GRANTS NM 87020
7740 ZUNI CANYON RD
GRANTS NM 87020
calloeffler@gmail.com

(505) 350-5812
calloeffler@gmail.com7740 ZUNI CANYON RDGRANTSNM87020(505) 350-5812 9/3/2019 4:29:10 PM99QualifiedSWC
Soil & Water Supervisor 5
MCKINLEY SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD
Soil & Water Supervisor 5MCKINLEY SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARDCibolaGERALD ALOIS HENKEGERALDALOISHENKEREP66 TIN CAN ALLEY
PINEHILL NM 87357
HC61 Box 4032
Ramah NM 87321
ghenke18@gmail.com

(505) 775-0107
ghenke18@gmail.com66 TIN CAN ALLEYPINEHILLNM87357(505) 775-0107 8/27/2019 2:07:56 PM1QualifiedSWC
Soil & Water Supervisor 5
LAVA SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD
Soil & Water Supervisor 5LAVA SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARDCibolaKIT K SOUTHKITKSOUTHDEM2046 ZUNI CANYON RD
GRANTS NM 87020
Po Box 577
Grants NM 87020
kitsouth@yahoo.com

(505) 290-0891
kitsouth@yahoo.com2046 ZUNI CANYON RDGRANTSNM87020(505) 290-0891 8/27/2019 2:44:45 PM1QualifiedSWC
Soil & Water Supervisor 5
LAVA SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD
Soil & Water Supervisor 5LAVA SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARDCibolaFREDDIE I PADILLAFREDDIEIPADILLADEM422 1/2 SAN JOSE DR
GRANTS NM 87020
Po Box 1111
Grants NM 87020
padilla15@q.com

(505) 290-1811
padilla15@q.com422 1/2 SAN JOSE DRGRANTSNM87020(505) 290-1811 8/27/2019 2:54:59 PM2QualifiedSWC
Flood Control Board Member Positions 1 - 4
RIO SAN JOSE FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT BOARD
Flood Control Board MemberRIO SAN JOSE FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT BOARDCibolaLARRY W CARVERLARRYWCARVERDEMMURRAY ACRES
MILAN NM 87021
Po Box 2970
Milan NM 87021
carver@7cities.net

(505) 290-1102
carver@7cities.netMURRAY ACRESMILANNM87021(505) 290-1102 8/27/2019 11:04:58 AM1QualifiedFBX
Flood Control Board Member Positions 1 - 4
RIO SAN JOSE FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT BOARD
Flood Control Board MemberRIO SAN JOSE FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT BOARDCibolaCARL R ELKINSCARLRELKINSDEMVALLE VERDE ESTATES
MILAN NM 87021
Po Box 3022
Milan NM 87021
elkinsroping@gmail.com

(505) 290-0735
elkinsroping@gmail.comVALLE VERDE ESTATESMILANNM87021(505) 290-0735 8/27/2019 12:14:45 PM2QualifiedFBX
Flood Control Board Member Positions 1 - 4
RIO SAN JOSE FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT BOARD
Flood Control Board MemberRIO SAN JOSE FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT BOARDCibolaJAMIE HOLTONJAMIE HOLTONDEM1405 CHACO AVE
GRANTS NM 87020
1405 CHACO AVE
GRANTS NM 87020
jamieholton@centurylink.com

(505) 240-1486
jamieholton@centurylink.com1405 CHACO AVEGRANTSNM87020(505) 240-1486 8/27/2019 1:37:31 PM3QualifiedFBX
Flood Control Board Member Positions 1 - 4
RIO SAN JOSE FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT BOARD
Flood Control Board MemberRIO SAN JOSE FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT BOARDCibolaREX L ROBINSONREXLROBINSONREPBLUEWATER VILLAGE
BLUEWATER NM 87005
Po Box 324
Bluewater NM 87005


(505) 876-2716
 BLUEWATER VILLAGEBLUEWATERNM87005(505) 876-2716 8/27/2019 10:22:52 AM4QualifiedFBX
Water and Sanitation Director Positions 1 - 3
BLUEWATER WATER & SANITATION BOARD
Water and Sanitation Director At Large 4-Yr TermBLUEWATER WATER & SANITATION BOARDCibolaPAUL L SPENCERPAULLSPENCERREP51 PINE ST
BLUEWATER NM 87005
Po Box 533
Bluewater NM 87005
unopablocy60@gmail.com

(505) 287-0156
unopablocy60@gmail.com51 PINE STBLUEWATERNM87005(505) 287-0156 8/27/2019 10:52:09 AM1QualifiedSAX
Water and Sanitation Director Positions 1 - 3
BLUEWATER WATER & SANITATION BOARD
Water and Sanitation Director At Large 4-Yr TermBLUEWATER WATER & SANITATION BOARDCibolaEARL S HASSELLEARLSHASSELLREPBLUEWATER VILLAGE
BLUEWATER NM 87005
Po Box 255
Bluewater NM 87005
ehassell@msn.com

(505) 876-2333
ehassell@msn.comBLUEWATER VILLAGEBLUEWATERNM87005(505) 876-2333 8/27/2019 12:04:53 PM2QualifiedSAX
Water and Sanitation Director Positions 1 - 3
BLUEWATER WATER & SANITATION BOARD
Water and Sanitation Director At Large 4-Yr TermBLUEWATER WATER & SANITATION BOARDCibolaSHARON MARIE HOLLEYSHARONMARIEHOLLEYREP62 SUNRISE LOOP
BLUEWATER NM 87005
Po Box 256
Bluewater NM 87005


(505) 876-6139
 62 SUNRISE LOOPBLUEWATERNM87005(505) 876-6139 8/27/2019 9:55:16 AM3QualifiedSAX
Water and Sanitation Director Positions 1 - 3
BLUEWATER WATER & SANITATION BOARD
Water and Sanitation Director At Large 4-Yr TermBLUEWATER WATER & SANITATION BOARDCibolaMIKE ALLEN HORTONMIKEALLENHORTONREP5 SUNNYDALE RD
BLUEWATER NM 87005
Po Box 246
Bluewater NM 87005
mike.246.canbo@gmail.com

(505) 240-3187
mike.246.canbo@gmail.com5 SUNNYDALE RDBLUEWATERNM87005(505) 240-3187 8/27/2019 10:12:09 AM4QualifiedSAX
Water and Sanitation Director Positions 1 - 3
BLUEWATER WATER & SANITATION BOARD
Water and Sanitation Director At Large 4-Yr TermBLUEWATER WATER & SANITATION BOARDCibolaPATTY LOPEZPATTY LOPEZREP144 W CHESS
BLUEWATER NM 87005
Po Box 45
Bluewater NM 87005
patlopez66@yahoo.com

(505) 290-9561
patlopez66@yahoo.com144 W CHESSBLUEWATERNM87005(505) 290-9561 8/27/2019 2:50:54 PM5QualifiedSAX
Mayor
ANGEL FIRE MUNICIPALITY 600
MayorANGEL FIRE MUNICIPALITY 600ColfaxCHARLES EDWARD HOWECHARLESEDWARDHOWEREP299 EL CAMINO REAL
ANGEL FIRE NM 87710
P O Box 805
Angel Fire NM 87110
chuck1559@aol.com

(575) 595-0061
chuck1559@aol.com299 EL CAMINO REALANGEL FIRENM87710(575) 595-0061 8/27/2019 11:37:55 AM1QualifiedMUX
Mayor
ANGEL FIRE MUNICIPALITY 600
MayorANGEL FIRE MUNICIPALITY 600ColfaxD ROGERS LANONDROGERSLANONREP33 PINE VALLEY DR
ANGEL FIRE NM 87710
P.O. Box 993
Angel Fire NM 87710
lanoninvestments@yahoo.com

(505) 235-8677
lanoninvestments@yahoo.com33 PINE VALLEY DRANGEL FIRENM87710(505) 235-8677 8/27/2019 11:07:59 AM2QualifiedMUX
Mayor
ANGEL FIRE MUNICIPALITY 600
MayorANGEL FIRE MUNICIPALITY 600ColfaxJO A MIXONJOAMIXONDTS31 BROADMOOR WAY
ANGEL FIRE NM 87710
PO BOX 1323
Angel Fire NM 87710
mixon.jo@gmail.com

(575) 224-1180
mixon.jo@gmail.com31 BROADMOOR WAYANGEL FIRENM87710(575) 224-1180 8/27/2019 11:27:08 AM3QualifiedMUX
Councilor Positions 3 - 4
MAXWELL MUNICIPALITY 202
Councilor At LargeMAXWELL MUNICIPALITY 202ColfaxLINDA J MCFADDENLINDAJMCFADDENDEM522 PARQUE AVE
MAXWELL NM 87728
P.O. Box 132
Maxwell NM 87728
linda976@aol.com

(951) 216-4225
linda976@aol.com522 PARQUE AVEMAXWELLNM87728(951) 216-4225 8/27/2019 2:29:26 PM1QualifiedMUX
Councilor Positions 3 - 4
MAXWELL MUNICIPALITY 202
Councilor At LargeMAXWELL MUNICIPALITY 202ColfaxSTEVE M POMPEOSTEVEMPOMPEODTS612 VERMEJO AVE
MAXWELL NM 87728
PO Box 273
MAXWELL NM 87728
spomp_1@yahoo.com

(505) 652-8636
spomp_1@yahoo.com612 VERMEJO AVEMAXWELLNM87728(505) 652-8636 8/27/2019 9:13:00 AM2QualifiedMUX
Trustee Position 1 - 2
SPRINGER MUNICIPALITY 301
Councilor At LargeSPRINGER MUNICIPALITY 301ColfaxLUELLA SMITHLUELLA SMITHDEM700 MIRANDA AVE
SPRINGER NM 87747
PO Box 493
SPRINGER NM 87747
luellasmith2012@gmail.com

(575) 707-1354
luellasmith2012@gmail.com700 MIRANDA AVESPRINGERNM87747(575) 707-1354 8/27/2019 10:06:00 AM1QualifiedMUX
Trustee Position 1 - 2
SPRINGER MUNICIPALITY 301
Councilor At LargeSPRINGER MUNICIPALITY 301ColfaxEDWARD P ARELLANO, IIIEDWARDPARELLANO, IIIDEM301 GARFIELD AVE
SPRINGER NM 87747
PO Box 132
SPRINGER NM 87747
eddiearellano80@gmail.com

(575) 707-5020
eddiearellano80@gmail.com301 GARFIELD AVESPRINGERNM87747(575) 707-5020 8/27/2019 10:27:00 AM2QualifiedMUX
Councilor Position 1 - 2
EAGLE NEST MUNICIPALITY 509
Councilor At LargeEAGLE NEST MUNICIPALITY 509ColfaxMICHELLE CHRISTIE TOUSLEYMICHELLECHRISTIETOUSLEYREP70 S 3RD ST
EAGLE NEST NM 87718
P.O. Box 167
Eagle Nest NM 87718
singskyy@gmail.com

(972) 793-3013
singskyy@gmail.com70 S 3RD STEAGLE NESTNM87718(972) 793-3013 8/27/2019 10:54:58 AM1QualifiedMUX
Councilor Position 1 - 2
EAGLE NEST MUNICIPALITY 509
Councilor At LargeEAGLE NEST MUNICIPALITY 509ColfaxFOX V GUINNFOXVGUINNREP284 E THERMA DR
EAGLE NEST NM 87718
P.O. Box 334
Eagle Nest NM 87718
fox.guinn@gmail.com

(575) 749-1888
fox.guinn@gmail.com284 E THERMA DREAGLE NESTNM87718(575) 749-1888 8/27/2019 4:06:53 PM2QualifiedMUX
Councilor Position 1 - 2
EAGLE NEST MUNICIPALITY 509
Councilor At LargeEAGLE NEST MUNICIPALITY 509ColfaxJAMIE MCCASLINJAMIE MCCASLINDEM401 E LAKE AVE
EAGLE NEST NM 87718
PO Box 261
EAGLE NEST NM 87718