2024 Primary Election Contest/Candidate List
  Search By: County  
Office
Party
             to  
                                                                                         
ContestFiling CountyNamePartyMailing AddressEmail/PhoneFiling Date/TimeBallot OrderStatus
United States SenatorUnited States Senator  MARTIN HEINRICHMARTIN HEINRICHDEM1013 IDLEWILDE LN SE
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87108-3445
1013 IDLEWILDE LN SE
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87108-3445
info@martinheinrich.com

(505) 559-0516
1013 IDLEWILDE LN SEALBUQUERQUENM87108-3445(505) 559-0516info@martinheinrich.com 2/6/2024 10:44:53 AM99QualifiedSWFalse
United States SenatorUnited States Senator  NELLA LOUISE DOMENICINELLALOUISEDOMENICIREP1420 OLD PECOS TRL
SANTA FE NM 87505-4729
1420 OLD PECOS TRL
SANTA FE NM 87505-4729
nella@nellaforsenate.com

(505) 496-8177
1420 OLD PECOS TRLSANTA FENM87505-4729(505) 496-8177nella@nellaforsenate.com 2/6/2024 9:15:37 AM99QualifiedSWFalse
United States SenatorUnited States Senator  MANUEL "MANNY" GONZALES, IIIMANUEL "MANNY" GONZALES, IIIREP6712 CONRAD AVE NW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87120-4451
6712 CONRAD AVE NW
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87120-4451
m3gonzales@comcast.net

(505) 259-4131
6712 CONRAD AVE NWALBUQUERQUENM87120-4451(505) 259-4131m3gonzales@comcast.net 2/6/2024 4:05:12 PM99DisqualifiedSWFalse
United States Representative
DISTRICT 1
United States RepresentativeDISTRICT 1 MELANIE ANN STANSBURYMELANIEANNSTANSBURYDEM2900 VISTA DEL REY NE UNIT 25A
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87112-6702
P.O. Box 51493
Albuquerque NM 87181
melanie@melaniefornm.com

(505) 977-2192
2900 VISTA DEL REY NE UNIT 25AALBUQUERQUENM87112-6702(505) 977-2192melanie@melaniefornm.com 2/6/2024 10:57:07 AM99QualifiedCGXFalse
United States Representative
DISTRICT 1
United States RepresentativeDISTRICT 1 STEVE JONESSTEVE JONESREP133 MONJEAU DR
RUIDOSO NM 88345-9152
P.O. Box 8262
Ruidoso NM 88345
stevejonescfo@gmail.com

(575) 937-9158
133 MONJEAU DRRUIDOSONM88345-9152(575) 937-9158stevejonescfo@gmail.com 2/6/2024 9:37:46 AM99QualifiedCGXFalse
United States Representative
DISTRICT 1
United States RepresentativeDISTRICT 1 LOUIE SANCHEZLOUIE SANCHEZREP11609 PAGANICA WAY NE
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87111-7509
11609 PAGANICA WAY NE
ALBUQUERQUE NM 87111-7509
louiejsan@comcast.net

(505) 238-3047
11609 PAGANICA WAY NEALBUQUERQUENM87111-7509(505) 238-3047louiejsan@comcast.net 2/6/2024 12:36:30 PM99QualifiedCGXFalse
United States Representative
DISTRICT 2
United States RepresentativeDISTRICT 2 GABRIEL VASQUEZGABRIEL VASQUEZDEM7010 RAASAF DR
LAS CRUCES NM 88005-4621
7010 RAASAF DR
LAS CRUCES NM 88005-4621
dylan@gabeforcongress.com

(484) 639-4534
7010 RAASAF DRLAS CRUCESNM88005-4621(484) 639-4534dylan@gabeforcongress.com 2/6/2024 10:37:19 AM99QualifiedCGXFalse
United States Representative
DISTRICT 2
United States RepresentativeDISTRICT 2 YVETTE HERRELLYVETTE HERRELLREP2118 N FLORIDA AVE
ALAMOGORDO NM 88310-5693
P.O. Box 404
La Luz NM 88310
yherrell@yahoo.com

(575) 430-2113
2118 N FLORIDA AVEALAMOGORDONM88310-5693(575) 430-2113yherrell@yahoo.com 2/6/2024 9:14:34 AM99QualifiedCGXFalse
United States Representative
DISTRICT 3
United States RepresentativeDISTRICT 3 TERESA LEGER FERNANDEZTERESA LEGER FERNANDEZDEM785 PASEO DE LA CUMA
SANTA FE NM 87501-1216
P.O. Box 2675
Santa Fe NM 87504
kellismoore@teresaforall.com

(505) 604-6751
785 PASEO DE LA CUMASANTA FENM87501-1216(505) 604-6751kellismoore@teresaforall.com 2/6/2024 11:14:58 AM99QualifiedCGXFalse
United States Representative
DISTRICT 3
United States RepresentativeDISTRICT 3 SHARON E CLAHCHISCHILLIAGESHARONECLAHCHISCHILLIAGEREP6 ROAD 9124
SHIPROCK NM 87420
P.O. Box 2149
Shiprock NM 87420
sharonclahc@gmail.com

(505) 686-0836
6 ROAD 9124SHIPROCKNM87420(505) 686-0836sharonclahc@gmail.com 2/6/2024 9:25:08 AM99QualifiedCGXFalse